Local organizing committee
Arturo Pasa (Visayas State University)
Angela Ferraren (Visayas State University)
Henry Goltiano (Visayas State University)
Dennis Peque (Visayas State University)
Eduardo Mangaoang (Visayas State University)
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Foreign - Assisted and Special Projects Service
Visayas State University
International organizing committee
Robin Chazdon (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
John Herbohn (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Grahame Applegate (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Nestor Gregorio (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Victoria Guttierez (WeForest)
Eva Garen/David Neidel (Environmental Leadership & Training Initiative)
Liz Ota (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Scientific organizing committee
John Herbohn (University of the Sunshine Coast)
David Lamb (University of Queensland)
Bob Fisher (University of Sydney)
Bill Jackson (Intellagama)
Jeff Sayer (The University of British Columbia)
Intu Boedhihartono
Robin Chazdon (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
Manuel Guariguata (Center for International Forestry Research)
Jennifer Firn (Queensland University of Technology)
Sharif Mukul (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Cathy Watson (World Agroforestry Center)
Sarah Wilson (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
Mathilde Iweins (Food and Agriculture Organization)
Arturo Pasa (Visayas State University)
Angela Ferraren (Visayas State University)
Henry Goltiano (Visayas State University)
Dennis Peque (Visayas State University)
Eduardo Mangaoang (Visayas State University)
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Foreign - Assisted and Special Projects Service
Visayas State University
International organizing committee
Robin Chazdon (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
John Herbohn (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Grahame Applegate (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Nestor Gregorio (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Victoria Guttierez (WeForest)
Eva Garen/David Neidel (Environmental Leadership & Training Initiative)
Liz Ota (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Scientific organizing committee
John Herbohn (University of the Sunshine Coast)
David Lamb (University of Queensland)
Bob Fisher (University of Sydney)
Bill Jackson (Intellagama)
Jeff Sayer (The University of British Columbia)
Intu Boedhihartono
Robin Chazdon (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
Manuel Guariguata (Center for International Forestry Research)
Jennifer Firn (Queensland University of Technology)
Sharif Mukul (University of the Sunshine Coast)
Cathy Watson (World Agroforestry Center)
Sarah Wilson (People and Reforestation in the Tropics Network for Education Research and Synthesis)
Mathilde Iweins (Food and Agriculture Organization)